click here if you can still see this after a few seconds      or you might prefer the older format, click here
Wednesday, August 21, 2019 ? Wednesday, August 28, 2019 ? Wednesday, September 4, 2019 ? Wednesday, September 11, 2019 ? Wednesday, September 18, 2019 ? Friday, September 20, 2019King Kontra String BandRhodri Davies Alcester Contra, Alcester
Friday, October 18, 2019Audacious (USA)Geoff Cubit Alcester Contra, Alcester
Friday, November 29, 2019Kelly's EyeAmy Burton and Rhianwen Davies Alcester Contra, Alcester
Sunday, September 1, 2019 ? Sunday, October 6, 2019 ? Wednesday, August 28, 2019 ? Wednesday, September 11, 2019 ? Wednesday, September 25, 2019 ? Wednesday, October 9, 2019 ? Saturday, October 19, 2019Out of HandBrendan Reeves Bath Ceilidhs, Bath
Saturday, November 30, 2019This Way UpBarry Goodman Bath Ceilidhs, Bath
Saturday, January 25, 2020Banter Bath Ceilidhs, Bath
Saturday, March 28, 2020Committee BandNick Walden Bath Ceilidhs, Bath
Wednesday, August 28, 2019 ? Wednesday, September 11, 2019 ? Wednesday, September 25, 2019 ? Wednesday, October 9, 2019 ? Sunday, August 25, 2019 ? Sunday, September 1, 2019 ? Sunday, September 8, 2019 ? Sunday, September 15, 2019 ? Monday, September 2, 2019 ? Monday, October 7, 2019 ? Sunday, September 15, 2019 ? Sunday, October 20, 2019 ? Friday, September 20, 2019Antler Ceilidh Bristol Ceilidh Club, Bristol
Friday, November 1, 2019Molecatchers Bristol Ceilidh Club, Bristol
Friday, December 13, 2019Brewery band Bristol Ceilidh Club, Bristol
Friday, January 17, 2020Bowreed Bristol Ceilidh Club, Bristol
Friday, February 21, 2020Bowreed Bristol Ceilidh Club, Bristol
Friday, March 13, 2020Jigfoot Bristol Ceilidh Club, Bristol
Saturday, April 18, 2020Lasair Bristol Ceilidh Club, Bristol
Friday, September 27, 2019Matt NormanCharlie Turner Bristol Contra, Bristol
Friday, October 25, 2019Bearded DragonsCharlotte Rich Bristol Contra, Bristol
Friday, November 15, 2019Weston Country Dance BandJen Morgan Bristol Contra, Bristol
Tuesday, September 3, 2019 ? Tuesday, September 17, 2019 ? Tuesday, October 1, 2019 ? Tuesday, October 15, 2019 ? Friday, September 6, 2019Melrose QuartetBen Moss Bromyard FF, Bromyard
Saturday, September 7, 2019Toppetteworkshop & Bal Bromyard FF, Bromyard
Saturday, September 7, 2019Relentlees Ceilidh Band Bromyard FF, Bromyard
Sunday, September 8, 2019Banter Bromyard FF, Bromyard
Saturday, November 30, 2019 ? Saturday, September 7, 2019Trio Durand Millet Raillard (from Morvan, France) Pentreffest French, Cardiff
Saturday, October 19, 2019CrannogMic Spenceley Ruff Ceilidhs, Cardiff
Saturday, November 16, 2019The Jam and Crumpet BandFee Lock Ruff Ceilidhs, Cardiff
Saturday, December 14, 2019JuiceDave Parsons Ruff Ceilidhs, Cardiff
Monday, August 26, 2019 ? Monday, September 2, 2019 ? Monday, September 9, 2019 ? Monday, September 16, 2019 ? Saturday, September 21, 2019Naragonia Duo (plus Venn) Venn Bal, Cirencester
Monday, September 9, 2019 ? Monday, August 26, 2019 ? Monday, September 23, 2019 ? Monday, October 14, 2019 ? Friday, September 13, 2019 ? Friday, October 11, 2019 ? Saturday, September 21, 2019 ? Saturday, October 19, 2019 ? Saturday, November 9, 2019Threepenny BitSheena Masson in memory of Cathy Rollo, Gloucester
Wednesday, September 11, 2019Bees KneesPete Hendy Witcombe Folk Dance Club, nr Gloucester
Wednesday, September 25, 2019Musical FolkClub Callers Witcombe Folk Dance Club, nr Gloucester
Wednesday, October 9, 2019Dave ByattMarj & Pete Hendy Witcombe Folk Dance Club, nr Gloucester
Wednesday, October 23, 2019David BradleySue Phillips/ Keith Dench Witcombe Folk Dance Club, nr Gloucester
Wednesday, November 6, 2019Dampiers RoundGwen Clift Witcombe Folk Dance Club, nr Gloucester
Wednesday, November 20, 2019Four CandlesDerek Kingscote Witcombe Folk Dance Club, nr Gloucester
Wednesday, December 4, 2019Roger WilkinsKaren Burridge Witcombe Folk Dance Club, nr Gloucester
Wednesday, December 18, 2019Musical Folk - Christmas Party (until 10.45pm)Club Callers Witcombe Folk Dance Club, nr Gloucester
Wednesday, January 8, 2020Becky PriceKeith Dench & Gwen Clift Witcombe Folk Dance Club, nr Gloucester
Wednesday, January 22, 2020Musical FolkBen Thackeray Witcombe Folk Dance Club, nr Gloucester
Wednesday, February 5, 2020PeterfolkPete Hendy Witcombe Folk Dance Club, nr Gloucester
Wednesday, February 19, 2020Brian McMinnGeoff Elwell Witcombe Folk Dance Club, nr Gloucester
Wednesday, March 4, 2020Four CandlesKeith Dench, Sue Phillips, & Derek Kingscote Witcombe Folk Dance Club, nr Gloucester
Wednesday, March 18, 2020Baily’s BeadsMarj Hendy Witcombe Folk Dance Club, nr Gloucester
Wednesday, April 1, 2020Musical FolkRay Wright & Keith Dench Witcombe Folk Dance Club, nr Gloucester
Wednesday, April 15, 2020Peterfolk Ben Thackeray & Sue Phillips Witcombe Folk Dance Club, nr Gloucester
Wednesday, April 29, 2020The Reely Good BandGwen Clift & Sue Phillips Witcombe Folk Dance Club, nr Gloucester
Wednesday, May 13, 2020Bees KneesMadeleine Smith Witcombe Folk Dance Club, nr Gloucester
Wednesday, May 27, 2020Musical FolkAlan Davies Witcombe Folk Dance Club, nr Gloucester
Wednesday, June 10, 2020The Reely Good BandDerek Kingscote & Sue Phillips Witcombe Folk Dance Club, nr Gloucester
Wednesday, June 24, 2020Band Baily’s BeadsFiona Jarvis Witcombe Folk Dance Club, nr Gloucester
Wednesday, July 8, 2020Musical FolkClub Callers Witcombe Folk Dance Club, nr Gloucester
Saturday, October 19, 2019Deux Sans Frontiers French Dance Stroud, nr Nailsworth
Saturday, November 16, 2019Emily and Simon French Dance Stroud, nr Nailsworth
Saturday, December 21, 2019Venn French Dance Stroud, nr Nailsworth
Saturday, January 18, 2020Steve Turner and Helena Torpy French Dance Stroud, nr Nailsworth
Saturday, February 15, 2020 ? Saturday, March 21, 2020Eelgrinders French Dance Stroud, nr Nailsworth
Saturday, April 18, 2020 ? Saturday, May 16, 2020Kantref French Dance Stroud, nr Nailsworth
Saturday, June 20, 2020 ? Friday, September 20, 2019 ? Friday, October 18, 2019 ? Monday, August 26, 2019 ? Monday, September 2, 2019 ? Monday, September 9, 2019 ? Monday, September 16, 2019 ? Saturday, October 5, 2019Kismet Beckley Celidhs, nr Oxford
Sunday, September 8, 2019Topette!(Eurobal) Oxfolk, Kennington, nr Oxford
Saturday, October 12, 2019RandomSarah Clough Oxfolk, Kennington, nr Oxford
Saturday, November 9, 2019Silver Street Ceilidh BandWill Hall Oxfolk, Kennington, nr Oxford
Saturday, December 14, 2019Threepenny BitFee Lock Oxfolk, Kennington, nr Oxford
Saturday, January 11, 2020BanterBarry Goodman Oxfolk, Kennington, nr Oxford
Saturday, February 8, 2020GeckoesSheena Masson Oxfolk, Kennington, nr Oxford
Saturday, March 14, 2020MoiraiJo Freya Oxfolk, Kennington, nr Oxford
Saturday, May 9, 2020Folk Camps Party BandGordon Potts Oxfolk, Kennington, nr Oxford
Tuesday, September 3, 2019 ? Tuesday, September 17, 2019 ? Tuesday, October 1, 2019 ? Sunday, September 15, 2019 ? Sunday, October 20, 2019 ? Sunday, October 6, 2019StradivariousEmma Wooders Playford Ball, Oxfordshire Folk Dance Association, Steventon
Saturday, October 5, 2019Captain SwingMike Griffiths Stroud Ceilidhs, Stroud
Saturday, November 2, 2019Out of HandBarry Goodman Stroud Ceilidhs, Stroud
Saturday, December 7, 2019Committee BandGordon Potts / Nick Walden Stroud Ceilidhs, Stroud
Saturday, January 4, 2020Tautas RoksRhianwen Davies Stroud Ceilidhs, Stroud
Saturday, February 1, 2020RelentlessPhil Bassindale Stroud Ceilidhs, Stroud
Saturday, March 7, 2020JuiceFee Lock Stroud Ceilidhs, Stroud
Saturday, April 4, 2020Folk Camp Party BandSheena Masson - in Chantry Centre, Dursley (StreetMap Stroud Ceilidhs, Stroud
Saturday, September 7, 2019Burlesdon Village Band Tetbury Goods Shed Ceilidhs, Tetbury
Saturday, October 12, 2019Ironmasters Tetbury Goods Shed Ceilidhs, Tetbury
Saturday, October 19, 2019Old Chapel BandJane Bird White Horse Ceilidhs, Grove, nr Wantage
Saturday, December 7, 2019iFolkPeter Gregory White Horse Ceilidhs, Grove, nr Wantage
Sunday, September 1, 2019 ? Sunday, October 6, 2019 ? Wednesday, August 21, 2019 ? Wednesday, August 28, 2019 ? Wednesday, September 4, 2019 ? Wednesday, September 11, 2019 ? Wednesday, September 18, 2019 ?