click here if you can still see this after a few seconds      or you might prefer the older format, click here
Wednesday, October 16, 2019 ? Wednesday, October 23, 2019 ? Wednesday, October 30, 2019 ? Wednesday, November 6, 2019 ? Wednesday, November 13, 2019 ? Friday, October 18, 2019Audacious (USA)Geoff Cubit Alcester Contra, Alcester
Friday, November 29, 2019Kelly's EyeAmy Burton and Rhianwen Davies Alcester Contra, Alcester
Sunday, November 3, 2019 ? Sunday, December 1, 2019 ? Wednesday, October 23, 2019 ? Wednesday, November 6, 2019 ? Wednesday, November 20, 2019 ? Wednesday, December 4, 2019 ? Saturday, October 19, 2019Out of HandBrendan Reeves Bath Ceilidhs, Bath
Saturday, November 30, 2019This Way UpBarry Goodman Bath Ceilidhs, Bath
Saturday, January 25, 2020Banter Bath Ceilidhs, Bath
Saturday, March 28, 2020Committee BandNick Walden Bath Ceilidhs, Bath
Sunday, November 24, 2019Bristol Spelmanslag Swedish Dance, Bristol
Wednesday, October 23, 2019 ? Wednesday, November 6, 2019 ? Wednesday, November 20, 2019 ? Wednesday, December 4, 2019 ? Sunday, October 20, 2019 ? Sunday, October 27, 2019 ? Sunday, November 3, 2019 ? Sunday, November 10, 2019 ? Sunday, November 17, 2019 ? Monday, November 4, 2019 ? Monday, December 2, 2019 ? Sunday, October 20, 2019 ? Sunday, November 17, 2019 ? Friday, November 1, 2019Molecatchers Bristol Ceilidh Club, Bristol
Friday, December 13, 2019Brewery band Bristol Ceilidh Club, Bristol
Friday, January 17, 2020Bowreed Bristol Ceilidh Club, Bristol
Friday, February 21, 2020Bowreed Bristol Ceilidh Club, Bristol
Friday, March 13, 2020Jigfoot Bristol Ceilidh Club, Bristol
Saturday, April 18, 2020Lasair Bristol Ceilidh Club, Bristol
Friday, October 25, 2019Bearded DragonsCharlotte Rich Bristol Contra, Bristol
Friday, November 15, 2019Weston Country Dance BandJen Morgan Bristol Contra, Bristol
Saturday, October 19, 2019Mad Hatters Band Mad Hatters Barn Dance, nr Bristol
Tuesday, October 29, 2019 ? Tuesday, November 12, 2019 ? Tuesday, November 26, 2019 ? Tuesday, December 10, 2019 ? Saturday, November 30, 2019 ? Saturday, October 19, 2019CrannogMic Spenceley Ruff Ceilidhs, Cardiff
Saturday, November 16, 2019The Jam and Crumpet BandFee Lock Ruff Ceilidhs, Cardiff
Saturday, December 14, 2019JuiceDave Parsons Ruff Ceilidhs, Cardiff
Saturday, November 30, 2019 ? Monday, November 11, 2019 ? Monday, October 28, 2019 ? Monday, November 25, 2019 ? Monday, December 9, 2019 ? Saturday, October 26, 2019Andro Sisters d'Accord, Exeter
Saturday, November 23, 2019Kantref d'Accord, Exeter
Saturday, December 14, 2019the Eelgrinders d'Accord, Exeter
Saturday, October 26, 2019Spinach for Norman Exeter Ceilidhs, nr Exeter
Saturday, November 30, 2019Flash Co Exeter Ceilidhs, nr Exeter
Friday, January 25, 2019Dartmore Pixie Band Exeter Ceilidhs, nr Exeter
Saturday, February 29, 2020Home Brew Exeter Ceilidhs, nr Exeter
Thursday, March 28, 2019Chris Toynes Big Band Exeter Ceilidhs, nr Exeter
Thursday, April 25, 2019Mischeif & Mayhem Exeter Ceilidhs, nr Exeter
Saturday, November 9, 2019Threepenny BitSheena Masson in memory of Cathy Rollo, Gloucester
Wednesday, October 23, 2019David BradleySue Phillips/ Keith Dench Witcombe Folk Dance Club, nr Gloucester
Wednesday, November 6, 2019Dampiers RoundGwen Clift Witcombe Folk Dance Club, nr Gloucester
Wednesday, November 20, 2019Four CandlesDerek Kingscote Witcombe Folk Dance Club, nr Gloucester
Wednesday, December 4, 2019Roger WilkinsKaren Burridge Witcombe Folk Dance Club, nr Gloucester
Wednesday, December 18, 2019Musical Folk - Christmas Party (until 10.45pm)Club Callers Witcombe Folk Dance Club, nr Gloucester
Wednesday, January 8, 2020Becky PriceKeith Dench & Gwen Clift Witcombe Folk Dance Club, nr Gloucester
Wednesday, January 22, 2020Musical FolkBen Thackeray Witcombe Folk Dance Club, nr Gloucester
Wednesday, February 5, 2020PeterfolkPete Hendy Witcombe Folk Dance Club, nr Gloucester
Wednesday, February 19, 2020Brian McMinnGeoff Elwell Witcombe Folk Dance Club, nr Gloucester
Wednesday, March 4, 2020Four CandlesKeith Dench, Sue Phillips, & Derek Kingscote Witcombe Folk Dance Club, nr Gloucester
Wednesday, March 18, 2020Baily’s BeadsMarj Hendy Witcombe Folk Dance Club, nr Gloucester
Wednesday, April 1, 2020Musical FolkRay Wright & Keith Dench Witcombe Folk Dance Club, nr Gloucester
Wednesday, April 15, 2020Peterfolk Ben Thackeray & Sue Phillips Witcombe Folk Dance Club, nr Gloucester
Wednesday, April 29, 2020The Reely Good BandGwen Clift & Sue Phillips Witcombe Folk Dance Club, nr Gloucester
Wednesday, May 13, 2020Bees KneesMadeleine Smith Witcombe Folk Dance Club, nr Gloucester
Wednesday, May 13, 2020Bees KneesMadeleine Smith Witcombe Folk Dance Club, nr Gloucester
Wednesday, May 13, 2020Bees KneesMadeleine Smith Witcombe Folk Dance Club, nr Gloucester
Wednesday, May 13, 2020Bees KneesMadeleine Smith Witcombe Folk Dance Club, nr Gloucester
Wednesday, May 27, 2020Musical FolkAlan Davies Witcombe Folk Dance Club, nr Gloucester
Wednesday, June 10, 2020The Reely Good BandDerek Kingscote & Sue Phillips Witcombe Folk Dance Club, nr Gloucester
Wednesday, June 24, 2020Band Baily’s BeadsFiona Jarvis Witcombe Folk Dance Club, nr Gloucester
Wednesday, July 8, 2020Musical FolkClub Callers Witcombe Folk Dance Club, nr Gloucester
Saturday, October 19, 2019WhiffeldyRob Eddon Putley Harvest supper., nr Ledbury
Saturday, October 19, 2019Brewery BandVicky Cooper Wessex Week, Malmesbury, Mallmesbury
Saturday, October 19, 2019Deux Sans Frontiers French Dance Stroud, nr Nailsworth
Saturday, November 16, 2019Emily and Simon French Dance Stroud, nr Nailsworth
Saturday, December 21, 2019Venn French Dance Stroud, nr Nailsworth
Saturday, January 18, 2020Steve Turner and Helena Torpy French Dance Stroud, nr Nailsworth
Saturday, February 15, 2020Richard Heacock & Paul Hutchinson French Dance Stroud, nr Nailsworth
Saturday, March 21, 2020Eelgrinders French Dance Stroud, nr Nailsworth
Saturday, April 18, 2020Andro Sisters French Dance Stroud, nr Nailsworth
Saturday, May 16, 2020Kantref French Dance Stroud, nr Nailsworth
Saturday, June 20, 2020 ? Friday, October 18, 2019 ? Friday, November 15, 2019 ? Monday, October 21, 2019 ? Monday, October 28, 2019 ? Monday, November 4, 2019 ? Monday, November 11, 2019 ? Monday, November 18, 2019 ? Saturday, November 9, 2019Silver Street Ceilidh BandWill Hall Oxfolk, Kennington, nr Oxford
Saturday, December 14, 2019Threepenny BitFee Lock Oxfolk, Kennington, nr Oxford
Saturday, January 11, 2020BanterBarry Goodman Oxfolk, Kennington, nr Oxford
Saturday, February 8, 2020GeckoesSheena Masson Oxfolk, Kennington, nr Oxford
Saturday, March 14, 2020MoiraiJo Freya Oxfolk, Kennington, nr Oxford
Saturday, May 9, 2020Folk Camps Party BandGordon Potts Oxfolk, Kennington, nr Oxford
Tuesday, November 5, 2019 ? Tuesday, November 19, 2019 ? Tuesday, December 3, 2019 ? Sunday, October 20, 2019 ? Sunday, November 17, 2019 ? Saturday, November 2, 2019Out of HandBarry Goodman Stroud Ceilidhs, Stroud
Saturday, December 7, 2019Committee BandGordon Potts / Nick Walden Stroud Ceilidhs, Stroud
Saturday, January 4, 2020Tautas RoksRhianwen Davies Stroud Ceilidhs, Stroud
Saturday, February 1, 2020RelentlessPhil Bassindale Stroud Ceilidhs, Stroud
Saturday, March 7, 2020JuiceFee Lock Stroud Ceilidhs, Stroud
Saturday, April 4, 2020Folk Camp Party BandSheena Masson - in Chantry Centre, Dursley (StreetMap Stroud Ceilidhs, Stroud
Saturday, October 19, 2019Old Chapel BandJane Bird White Horse Ceilidhs, Grove, nr Wantage
Saturday, December 7, 2019iFolkPeter Gregory White Horse Ceilidhs, Grove, nr Wantage
Sunday, November 3, 2019 ? Sunday, December 1, 2019 ? Wednesday, October 16, 2019 ? Wednesday, October 23, 2019 ? Wednesday, October 30, 2019 ? Wednesday, November 6, 2019 ? Wednesday, November 13, 2019 ?